Is Seven Sundays Berry Grain Free Sunflower Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal delivers pronounced berry notes and crunchy clusters, with occasional softer fruit pieces; consumers commonly eat it with milk, stirred into yogurt, or as a dry topping for bowls and snacks. Reviews frequently mention satisfying texture and fruit-forward flavor, while opinions vary on sweetness level and value for price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, Sunflower Protein, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Blueberries, Strawberries, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Extract.

Check Seven Sundays Berry Grain Free Sunflower Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seven Sundays Berry Grain Free Sunflower Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep