Is SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats, Dates, Sorghum, Coconut, Organic Honey, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon.

Check SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep