Is Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Gluten Free Simply Honey Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Upcycled oat protein, upcycled non-GMO corn, cassava starch, wildflower honey, coconut oil, sea salt
Check Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Gluten Free Simply Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Gluten Free Simply Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
About this product
Cereal · Dried


