Is Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Real Pumpkin Spice Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • upcycled oat protein

upcycled oat protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Upcycled Oat Protein*, Maple Syrup, Upcycled Non-gmo Corn, Tapioca, Coconut Oil, Pumpkin Puree, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Sea Salt, Cloves

Check Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Real Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bar, Cereal

Flavor
CinnamonNutmegGingerMaple
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep