Is Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity Oat Free?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavor and mixed textures—crunchy clusters with softer chewy fruit—characterize this cereal. Commonly eaten as a breakfast bowl, topping for yogurt, or portable snack. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes and lasting crunch, while some comment on variable sweetness and occasional unevenly sized pieces in different bowls regularly.
Why it's not oat free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavor and mixed textures—crunchy clusters with softer chewy fruit—characterize this cereal. Commonly eaten as a breakfast bowl, topping for yogurt, or portable snack. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes and lasting crunch, while some comment on variable sweetness and occasional unevenly sized pieces in different bowls regularly.
Ingredients
Upcycled oat protein, upcycled non-GMO corn, cassava starch, maple syrup, coconut oil, real fruit powder (cherry, strawberry), orange extract, lemon extract, beet powder, sea salt. Processed in a facility that also processes dairy, wheat, sesame, and soy.
Check Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


