Is Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Sunflower Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolatey, slightly sweet flavor with crunchy clusters and crisp flakes; often described as satisfying and not overly dense. Commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, or used as a topping for smoothie bowls. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, occasional crumbly pieces, and favorable texture contrast in mixes and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava, Sunflower Protein, Dates, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Sunflower Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go