Is Seven Sundays Rice & Shine Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mix delivers a light, toasty flavor with crunchy clusters that soften when combined with milk or yogurt. Users commonly eat it as breakfast cereal or a topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls. Reviews note satisfying crunch, mild sweetness, consistent texture, and comments about clumping or flavor variability between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Pecans, Strawberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Bananas, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains:tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Pecans, Made On Equipment That Processes Soy. May Contain Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Seven Sundays Rice & Shine Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping