Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seven Teas Southern Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Lemon Juice (Water and Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Fair Trade Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice (for color), Organic Stevia.

Check Seven Teas Southern Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Seven Teas Southern Strawberry Lemonade | Spoonful