Is Seventh Generation Disinfectant Spray, Eucalyptus Spearmint & Thyme Scent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Thymol (Present as a Component of Thyme Oil) 0.05%, Other Ingredients 99.95%, Total 100.00%. Other Ingredients: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Copper Sulfate Pentahydrate (Bluestone), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, and Essential Oils Fragrance (D-Limonene is a Component of This Fragrance) (Citrus Sinensis (Orange) Fruit, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Mentha Arvensis (Mint) Leaf Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil.

Check Seventh Generation Disinfectant Spray, Eucalyptus Spearmint & Thyme Scent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Disinfectant Spray, Eucalyptus Spearmint & Thyme Scent is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin