Is Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed,) & Effective Formula: Water, Dihydrogenated Palmoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (Plant-Based Softener), Propylene Glycol (Plant-Derived Processing Aid), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Sodium Carbonate (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Hexyl Acetate (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Juniperus Mexicana (Cedar) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Raspberry Ketone (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Vanillin (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid