Is Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed,) & Effective Formula: Water, Dihydrogenated Palmoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (Plant-Based Softener), Propylene Glycol (Plant-Derived Processing Aid), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Sodium Carbonate (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Hexyl Acetate (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Juniperus Mexicana (Cedar) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Raspberry Ketone (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Vanillin (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid
Vegan? Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz | Spoonful