Is Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed,) & Effective Formula: Water, Dihydrogenated Palmoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (Plant-Based Softener), Propylene Glycol (Plant-Derived Processing Aid), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Sodium Carbonate (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Hexyl Acetate (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Juniperus Mexicana (Cedar) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Raspberry Ketone (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Vanillin (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).

Check Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid