Is Seventh Generation Fabric Softener Sheets Free and Clear -- 80 Sheets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydroxyethyl methylammonium methyl sulfates c16-18 fatty acids
hydroxyethyl methylammonium methyl sulfates c16-18 fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed) & Effective Formula: C16-18 Glycerides Di-(Palm Carboxyethyl) Hydroxyethyl Methylammonium Methyl Sulfates C16-18 Fatty Acids.
Check Seventh Generation Fabric Softener Sheets Free and Clear -- 80 Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seventh Generation Fabric Softener Sheets Free and Clear -- 80 Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seventh Generation Fabric Softener Sheets Free and Clear -- 80 Sheets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


