Is Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients in Our Safe (Safe When Used as Directed,) & Effective Formula: Water, Dihydrogenated Palmoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (Plant-Based Softener), Propylene Glycol (Plant-Derived Processing Aid), Calcium Chloride (Mineral-Based Viscosity Modifier), Sodium Carbonate (Mineral-Based pH Adjuster), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Hexyl Acetate (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Juniperus Mexicana (Cedar) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Raspberry Ketone (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Vanillin (Plant-Derived Fragrance), Methylisothiazolinone (Synthetic Preservative).
Check Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Seventh Generation Natural Fabric Softener Blue Eucalyptus and Lavender -- 32 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


