Is Seventh Generation Lavender Vanilla Thyme Disinfectant Spray Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Thymol 0.05%, Other Ingredients 99.95%, Total 100.00%. Other Ingredients: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Copper Sulfate Pentahydrate (Bluestone), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, and Essential Oils Fragrance (Linalool is a component of this fragrance. Compressed air (propellant)) (Coriandum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Oil), Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Extract, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Flower Extract, Vanillin).

Check Seventh Generation Lavender Vanilla Thyme Disinfectant Spray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Lavender Vanilla Thyme Disinfectant Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid