Is Seventh Generation Lavender Vanilla Thyme Disinfectant Spray Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Thymol 0.05%, Other Ingredients 99.95%, Total 100.00%. Other Ingredients: Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Copper Sulfate Pentahydrate (Bluestone), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, and Essential Oils Fragrance (Linalool is a component of this fragrance. Compressed air (propellant)) (Coriandum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Oil), Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Extract, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Flower Extract, Vanillin).

Check Seventh Generation Lavender Vanilla Thyme Disinfectant Spray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Seventh Generation Lavender Vanilla Thyme Disinfectant Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid