Is SEVILLE CITRUS INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH SPANISH INSPIRED HERBS & CITRUS, SEVILLE CITRUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, HONEY, ORANGE ZEST, LEMON ZEST, LEMON FLAVOR, ORANGE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, THYME.
Check SEVILLE CITRUS INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH SPANISH INSPIRED HERBS & CITRUS, SEVILLE CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVILLE CITRUS INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH SPANISH INSPIRED HERBS & CITRUS, SEVILLE CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB
Kinder's The Fajita Blend With Citrus & Garlic
Red Petite Potatoes with Olive Oil, Italian Herbs and Parmesan
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


