Is OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB Vegan?

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- whey
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- natural flavor
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Ingredients
Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Annatto Extract Color, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


