Is OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • butter
  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • nonfat milk
  • cream

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Annatto Extract Color, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy

Check OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch