Is OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB Gluten Free?

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Why it's not gluten free
- durum flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Ingredients
Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Annatto Extract Color, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


