Is OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB Vegetarian?

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned linguine delivers a pronounced savory aroma, firm al dente bite and smooth surface that holds light sauces. Reviewers note consistent cooking, balanced flavor and reliable texture. Common uses include tossing with warm accompaniments, incorporating into chilled pasta salads, pairing with proteins or sides, and quick weeknight meals frequently enjoyed.
Ingredients
Durum Flour, Wheat Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Potassium Chloride, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Butter (Cream, Salt), Annatto Extract Color, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


