Is SEX ESSENTIALS - 90 VCAPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 24% ginkgo flavonglycosides/ 6% terpene lactones
  • ginkgo biloba extract

24% ginkgo flavonglycosides/ 6% terpene lactones

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Korean Ginseng (Panax Ginseng Root), Ginsenosides, Ginkgo Biloba Extract (24% Ginkgo Flavonglycosides/ 6% Terpene Lactones), L-arginine Hydrochloride, Encapsulated In Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water, Silica), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Lycium Barbarum

Check SEX ESSENTIALS - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEX ESSENTIALS - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go