Is SF Health Foods Psyllium Husk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Psyllium husk

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantago Psyllium

Check SF Health Foods Psyllium Husk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCookingDrinking