Is SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • buffalo ranch seasoning blend
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • fully cooked seasoned chicken breast
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

buffalo ranch seasoning blend

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

BD BUF CHIC SAND

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILLING: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, FULLY COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST, WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), BUFFALO RANCH SEASONING BLEND (BUTTERMILK, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], SALT, GARLIC & ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAM GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS; CRUST: FLOUR BLEND (WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, DATEM, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sandwich · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go