Is SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • part skim milk
  • +1 more

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

BD BUF CHIC SAND

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILLING: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, FULLY COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST, WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), BUFFALO RANCH SEASONING BLEND (BUTTERMILK, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], SALT, GARLIC & ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAM GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS; CRUST: FLOUR BLEND (WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, DATEM, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.

Check SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sandwich · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The Go