Is SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT Gluten Free?

Description
BD BUF CHIC SAND
Why it's not gluten free
- white whole wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- modified food starch, dried whole eggs
- +3 more
white whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BD BUF CHIC SAND
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILLING: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, FULLY COOKED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST, WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), BUFFALO RANCH SEASONING BLEND (BUTTERMILK, HOT SAUCE POWDER [(AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], SALT, GARLIC & ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAM GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGGS; CRUST: FLOUR BLEND (WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, DATEM, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SFS BIG DADDY'S BUF CHIC STF SAND WG IW NET WT 13.38LBS 48CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Sandwich · Whole


