Is SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- peg-12 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Isobutane, Propane, SD Alcohol 40-B (Alcohol Denat.,), Tapioca Starch, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Acrylates Copolymer, Magnesium Carbonate, Fragrance, Propylene Glycol, Magnesium Stearate, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Bambusa Vulgaris Stem Extract, Volcanic Ash Extract, Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract, Palmaria Palmata Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.
Check SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SGX NYC Salon Grafix Shampoo, Dry, Volumizing, Fresh Jasmine & Fig Leaf Scent is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can, Liquid


