Is Shades by Niko Straight Up Strawberry Flavour Sweets 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Dextrose, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavouring, Colouring Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Shades by Niko Straight Up Strawberry Flavour Sweets 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shades by Niko Straight Up Strawberry Flavour Sweets 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


