Is Shady Brook Farms Cranberry & Jalapeno With Cheese Turkey Patties - 4ct/18oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural turkey
  • natural flavor with antioxidant properties
  • cultured dextrose
  • contains less than 2% of dried vinegar, cultured dextrose, rosemary

all natural turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL** TURKEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), SEASONING (JALAPENO PEPPER, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRY, SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED SALT [SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, SPICE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ROSEMARY (NATURAL FLAVOR WITH ANTIOXIDANT PROPERTIES).

Check Shady Brook Farms Cranberry & Jalapeno With Cheese Turkey Patties - 4ct/18oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shady Brook Farms Cranberry & Jalapeno With Cheese Turkey Patties - 4ct/18oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetFruity
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep