Is Shady Brook Farms Turkey Patties Savory Seasoned Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Seasoning (Encapsulated Salt [Salt, Vegetable Oil {Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil}], Dextrose, Spices, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors), Dried Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor.
Check Shady Brook Farms Turkey Patties Savory Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shady Brook Farms Turkey Patties Savory Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Patty


