Is Shady Brook Farms Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey Oat Free?

Description
This product offers a mild, slightly savory flavor with a fine, tender texture that browns evenly. Reviewers commonly note its versatility for burgers, meatballs, tacos, pasta sauces and casseroles, and caution that it can become dry if overcooked; it generally absorbs seasonings well for varied preparations and dishes in kitchens.

Description
This product offers a mild, slightly savory flavor with a fine, tender texture that browns evenly. Reviewers commonly note its versatility for burgers, meatballs, tacos, pasta sauces and casseroles, and caution that it can become dry if overcooked; it generally absorbs seasonings well for varied preparations and dishes in kitchens.
Ingredients
All Natural, Turkey, Natural Flavoring, No Artificial , Minimally Processed
Check Shady Brook Farms Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shady Brook Farms Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Shady Brook Farms Fresh 93% Lean Ground Turkey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


