Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shady Brook Farms Italian Style Seasoned Ground Turkey, Italian Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, SEASONING (SALT, SPICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Shady Brook Farms Italian Style Seasoned Ground Turkey, Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling
Lactose Free? Shady Brook Farms Italian Style Seasoned Ground Turkey, Italian Style | Spoonful