This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shady Maple Farms Organic Maple Wafffles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour *, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup *, Cane Sugar *, Maple Sugar*), Palm Oil *, Soy Flour *, Sea Salt, Soybean Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour. *organic. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain: Egg, Milk.

Check Shady Maple Farms Organic Maple Wafffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Shady Maple Farms Organic Maple Wafffles | Spoonful