Is Shaft's Cheese & Co Aged Blue + Sharp Cheddar Serendipity Cheese, Aged Blue+ Sharp Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED), CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET (VEGETARIAN), PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)

Check Shaft's Cheese & Co Aged Blue + Sharp Cheddar Serendipity Cheese, Aged Blue+ Sharp Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep