Is Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Premium Fava Beans, Water, Garbanzo Beans, Salt, Olive Oil 4% Lemon Juice, Natural Spices And Disodium Edta For Color Preservation
Check Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shahia Lebanese Recipe Fava Beans, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnackingMeal Prep


