Is Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial pineapple flavorings
natural and artificial pineapple flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Provides Tartness (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Natural And Artificial Pineapple Flavorings, Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stabilizers (Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethycellulose, Guar Gum), Maltitodekstrin, Clouding Agent (Titanium Dioxide), Artificial Colors Riboflavin, Betacarotene, Sunset Yellow (Fd&c Yellow No, 6)), Natural Colors (Curcumin)
Check Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Shahia Pineapple Flavoured Instant Powder Drink, 5.51 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


