Is Shake It Body Composition Shake Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- whey protein concentrate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate [47%], Soy Protein Isolate [43%], Natural And Nature Identical Vanilla Flavours [8%], Resistant Maltodextrin [metafibre*], Steviol Glycosides [natural Sweetener]. Contains: Dairy And Soy Components. Free From Eggs, Gluten, Wheat, Nuts And Yeast. Free From Artificial Colours And Flavours.
Check Shake It Body Composition Shake Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shake It Body Composition Shake Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


