Is SHAKE, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- tuna oil
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- lutein
- +12 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA AND CORN), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, TUNA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, INOSITOL, TAURINE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FERROUS SULFATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, L-CARNITINE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, LUTEIN, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


