Is Shaken Udder Top Banana! Milkshake 330ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (91%), Banana Purée (5%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Modified Starch, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colouring (Carotenes)
Check Shaken Udder Top Banana! Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaken Udder Top Banana! Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


