Is Shaken Udder Vanilla licious Milkshake 330ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • semi-skimmed milk

semi-skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk (94%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Modified Starch, Sodium Citrates, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Madagascan Vanilla Seeds

Check Shaken Udder Vanilla licious Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shaken Udder Vanilla licious Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go