Is Shaker Pond Ice Cream Blueberry Ice Cream, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCHMODIFIED, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID.
Check Shaker Pond Ice Cream Blueberry Ice Cream, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaker Pond Ice Cream Blueberry Ice Cream, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


