Is Shaker Pond Ice Cream Cookie Dough Vanilla Ice Cream With Chunks of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cookie Dough Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached hard wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached hard wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, MOLASSES, BUTTER, UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Shaker Pond Ice Cream Cookie Dough Vanilla Ice Cream With Chunks of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Shaker Pond Ice Cream Cookie Dough Vanilla Ice Cream With Chunks of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cookie Dough | Spoonful