Is Shaker Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau gazéifiée, Liqueur de malt (eau, sucre de canne, malt d'orge, levure, houblon), Sucre de canne, Arôme naturel, Acide citrique, Citrate de sodium, Sorbate de potassium, Benzoate de sodium, Extrait de peau de raisin, Acide ascorbique, Gomme d'estér, Bleu brillant FCF. Ingredients: Carbonated water, Malt liquor (water, cane sugar, barley malt, yeast, hops), Cane sugar, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Grape skin extract, Ascorbic acid, Ester gum, Brilliant blue FCF. Contains: Barley

Check Shaker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.