Is Shaker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavour
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eau gazéifiée, Liqueur de malt (eau, sucre de canne, malt d'orge, levure, houblon), Sucre de canne, Arôme naturel, Acide citrique, Citrate de sodium, Sorbate de potassium, Benzoate de sodium, Extrait de peau de raisin, Acide ascorbique, Gomme d'estér, Bleu brillant FCF. Ingredients: Carbonated water, Malt liquor (water, cane sugar, barley malt, yeast, hops), Cane sugar, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Grape skin extract, Ascorbic acid, Ester gum, Brilliant blue FCF. Contains: Barley
Check Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


