Is SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- white chocolate confectionery coating: sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN: SUGAR, POPCORN SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, BAKING SODA. WHITE CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY COATING: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, SALT & NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. CINNAMON, SUGAR, APPLE FLAVORING.
Check SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
SHAKESPEARE'S CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY POPCORN, APPLE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


