Is Shaklee 180 Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Meal-in-a-Bar,7 bars- 2.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy protein crisp (soy protein isolate, tapioca flour, salt), fructose syrup, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), honey, soluble corn fiber, Shaklee 180 proprietary protein blend (soy protein isolate, L-leucine, rice protein concentrate), brown rice syrup, roasted peanuts, peanut butter, glycerin, peanut flour, gluten-free rolled oats, guar gum, dicalcium phosphate, sunflower lecithin, salt, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid, copper gluconate, niacinamide, vitamin E acetate, ferrous fumarate, biotin, zinc oxide, vitamin A palmitate, calcium pantothenate, riboflavin, vitamin B6, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin D, manganese sulfate, chromium nicotinate, potassium iodide, sodium selenite, vitamin B12, folic acid, molybdenum amino acid chelate. Contains peanuts and soy. May contain milk.
Check Shaklee 180 Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Meal-in-a-Bar,7 bars- 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaklee 180 Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Meal-in-a-Bar,7 bars- 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Shaklee 180 Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Meal-in-a-Bar,7 bars- 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


