Is Shameless Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • contains less than 2% of the following: dried cherries, salt, natural flavors, cellulose, butter
  • collagen peptides
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Rennet Casein, Sodium Caseinate), Water, Erythritol, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Collagen Peptides, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Cherries, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose, Butter (cream), Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Modified Resistant Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Alginate, Methylcellulose, Epg (modified Plant-based Oil), Red No. 40, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Vegetable Juice (color), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk.

Check Shameless Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go