Is SHAMI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN PATTIES, SHAMI KABAB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- halal boneless chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HALAL BONELESS CHICKEN, POTATO, FRESH ONION, YELLOW SPLIT PEAS, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FRESH GREEN CHILI, SALT, CHILI FLAKES, CUMIN POWDER, RED CHILI POWDER , METHYL CELLULOSE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER. SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SHAMI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN PATTIES, SHAMI KABAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAMI KABAB GROUND CHICKEN PATTIES, SHAMI KABAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


