Is Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propane, Butane, Alcohol Denat., Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate & Dimethyl Lauramine Isostearate, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower Seed Oil, Hedychium Coronarium Root Extract, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Panthenol, Glycerin, Silica, Isopropyl Myristate Fragrance, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.

Check Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shampoo, Dry, Sea Minerals is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid