Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shamrock Farms® Chocolate Whole Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla, Vitamin D.

Check Shamrock Farms® Chocolate Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shamrock Farms® Chocolate Whole Milk is available at 2 retailers

TargetFry's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Shamrock Farms® Chocolate Whole Milk | Spoonful